Thu. Sep 23rd, 2021

Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic is a professional tennis player from Serbia who has already won 1 ATP tournament. Numerous victories at tournaments have helped him rise to No. 23 in the ATP rankings, which is his best result.

D Lajovic on Social Networks:

Instagram Twitter Facebook

Born 30 June 1990
Belgrade, SR Serbia, SFR Yugoslavia
Height 1.83 m (6 ft 0 in)
Turned pro 2007
Plays Right-handed (one-handed backhand)
Titles 1

Dušan Lajović was born on June 30, 1990, in Belgrade, Yugoslavia. His father’s name is Dragisa and his mother is Marina. Dušan has a younger brother Rul. He started playing at the age of seven.

Now Lajović still lives in Belgrade. He started his professional tennis career in 2007. Took his first title (Futures) three years after starting his career.

Nickname: Dutzee. Loves hard surface, names backhand as his best shot, the favorite tournament is Doha, childhood idol is Pete Sampras. Supports Barcelona soccer club.

Get The Latest News On Dusan Lajovic